Calder, Alexander: Spirale imaginatif

Alexander Calder
1898 Philadelphia - 1976 New York
Spiral imaginative
Color lithograph on paper; H 785 mm, W 570 mm; signed lower right ''Calder''; numbered lower
left ''7/90''; verso on the back cardboard certificate from Harcourts Gallery with
description
Alexander Calder
Spirale imaginatif
Farblithografie auf Papier; H 785 mm, B 570 mm; signiert u. r. "Calder"; nummeriert u. l.
"7/90"; verso auf der Rückenpappe Zertifikat der Harcourts Gallery mit Beschreibung