Lidded box Russia

Lidded box Russia
silver gilded 88 Zolotnik, surrounded and on the lid decorated with blue gouilloche enamel and partly with white gouilloche enamel, foldable lid, the lid decorated with gilded silver applications, crowned by a round medallion set with diamonds with the portrait of Nicholas II, Cyrillic master's mark, ht: 3.1 cm, Ø 8.7 cm, with an award certificate for the silver cross for civilian service
Deckeldose Russland
Silber vergoldet 88 Zolotnik, umlaufend und auf dem Deckel verziert mit blauer Gouilloche- Emaille und teils mit weißer Gouilloche- Emaille, Deckel klappbar, auf dem Deckel mit vergoldeten Silberapplikationen verziert, als Deckelbekrönung rundes Medaillon eingefasst von Diamanten mit dem Bildnis Nikolaus II., kyrillische Meisterpunze, H: 3,1 cm, Ø 8,7 cm, dabei eine Verleihungsurkunde für das Silberne Kreuz für Zivildienste