Julie Wolfthorn: Portrait of a Lady
WOLFTHORN, JULIE
1868 Thorn - 1944 Theresienstadt
Title:
Portrait of a Lady.
Paula Lutze (1900-1954) (?).
Technique:
Oil on canvas.
Measurement:
61 x 47cm.
Notation:
Signed lower right: Julie Wolfthorn.
Frame:
Framed.
Verso:
Dated with pencil on the stretcher: 22.4.1938.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
Explanations to the Catalogue
WOLFTHORN, JULIE
Titel:
Damenporträt.
Paula Lutze (1900-1954) (?).
Technik:
Öl auf Leinwand.
Maße:
61 x 47cm.
Bezeichnung:
Signiert unten rechts: Julie Wolfthorn.
Rahmen:
Rahmen.
Rückseitig:
Auf dem Keilrahmen in Bleistift datiert: 22.4.1938.
Provenienz:
Privatbesitz, Deutschland.
Julie Wolfthorn
Deutschland
Berliner Sezession
1.H. 20.Jh.
Gemälde
Porträt
Malerei
Historische Personen
Erläuterungen zum Katalog
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0866 USD on 2023-05-15.
Lot number