Fritz van den Daele. Fruit still life with cherries.

Fritz van den Daele (Aachen 1891 – 1930 Munich). Fruit still life with cherries.
Oil on panel. 21 × 27 cm ( 8 ¼ × 10 ⅝ in.). Signed lower right: F. van den Daele. On the reverse with a stamp of the art supply store Albert Seckstein Gabelsbergerstraße 22 Munich.
[3033] Framed.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Rhineland
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Fritz van den Daele (Aachen 1891 – 1930 München). Früchtestillleben mit Kirschen und Apfelsinen.
Öl auf Holz. 21 × 27 cm (8 ¼ × 10 ⅝ in.). Unten rechts signiert: F. van den Daele. Rückseitig mit einem Stempel der Künstlerbedarfshandlung Albert Seckstein Gabelsbergerstraße 22 München.
[3033] Gerahmt.
Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Rheinland
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.