Hirtenjunge mit Herde am Ufer des Achensee in Tirol (1892)

CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH MALI
1832 Broekhuizen - 1906 Munich Shepherd boy with flock on the shore of Lake Achen in Tyrol (1892) Oil on canvas. 66 x 114 cm (F. 80 x 128 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Christian Mali München 1892'. A few tiny paint chips. Frame.
CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH MALI
1832 Broekhuizen - 1906 München
Öl auf Leinwand. 66 x 114 cm (R. 80 x 128 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Christian Mali München 1892'. Ein paar winzige Farbabpl. Rahmen.