BILDNIS EINES HEILGEN NACH LINKS
IN THE STYLE OF ITALIAN PAINTING OF THE 14TH CENTURY
PORTRAIT OF A SAINT TO THE LEFT Tempera on poplar wood, nimbs gilded and punched. 22 x 18 cm. Damage, paint loss, possibly reduced in size. Provenance: North German private collection.
IN DER ART DER ITALIENISCHEN TAFELMALEREI DES 14. JH.
Tempera auf Papelholz, Nimben vergoldet und punziert. 22 x 18 cm. Besch., Farbverluste, möglicherweise verkleinert.
Provenienz: Norddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0727 USD on 2023-09-06.
Lot number