Reisigsammler im Winterwald
JAN JACOB SPOHLER (ATTR.)
1811 Nederhorst den Berg - 1866 Amsterdam Wood gatherer in a winter forest Oil on canvas (relined.). 37 x 31 cm (F. 54 x 49 cm). Inscribed lower right 'J.J. Spohler f.'. Rest. Frame.
JAN JACOB SPOHLER (ATTR.)
1811 Nederhorst den Berg - 1866 Amsterdam
Reisigsammler im Winterwald
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 37 x 31 cm (R. 54 x 49 cm). Bez. unten rechts 'J.J. Spogler f.'. Rest. Rahmen.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0727 USD on 2023-09-06.
Lot number