Pieter de Molijn - Landscape with rural figures

Pieter de Molijn
1595 London - 1661 Haarlem
Landscape with rural figures
Signed and dated 1657 lower left. Remnants of a collection seal verso. Oil auf panel. 38.5 x 60 cm. Damaged.
Pieter de Molijn
1595 London - 1661 Haarlem
Landschaft mit bäuerlicher Figurenstaffage
L. u. signiert und 1657 datiert. Rücks. Reste eines Sammlungssiegels. Öl auf Holz. 38,5 x 60 cm. Besch.