Martin Noel: Zeyer

NOEL, MARTIN
1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn
Title:
"Zeyer".
Date:
1995.
Technique:
Oil on wood, partly carved.
Measurement:
84 x 60cm.
Notation:
Signed and dated verso centre: Martin Noel 1995. Above this titled: ZEYER. As well as equipped with direction arrows.
Provenance:
- Galerie Le Gredit, Luxemburg (stamp)
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
Explanations to the Catalogue
NOEL, MARTIN
1956 Berlin - 2010 Bonn
Titel:
"Zeyer".
Datierung:
1995.
Technik:
Öl auf Holz, partiell geschnitzt.
Maße:
84 x 60cm.
Bezeichnung:
Signiert und datiert verso mittig: Martin Noel 1995. Darüber betitelt: ZEYER. Sowie mit Richtungspfeil versehen.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Le Gredit, Luxemburg (Stempel)
- Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Martin Noel
Deutschland
Abstraktion
Zeitgenössische Kunst
Unikate
1990er
Linie
Relief
Holz, farbig gefasst
Formen
Erläuterungen zum Katalog